Compare

Ungwar Tipi vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Monday, June 29, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Ungwar Tipi

Nigeria
--:--:--
Local Time
8.8865°, 11.4395° Africa/Lagos
Duration
13h 55m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 39m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Ungwar Tipi Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:42 AM 4:41 AM 1m earlier
Sunrise
الشروق
5:59 AM 6:04 AM 5m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:18 PM 12:42 PM 24m later
Asr
العصر
3:45 PM 4:04 PM 19m later
Maghrib
المغرب
6:37 PM 7:20 PM 43m later
Isha
العشاء
7:54 PM 8:43 PM 49m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
-1m
Dhuhr
+24m
Asr
+19m
Maghrib
+43m
Isha
+49m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Ungwar Tipi vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Ungwar Tipi and Mumbai?

Ungwar Tipi operates on Africa/Lagos, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Ungwar Tipi or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Ungwar Tipi is 13h 55m, compared to exactly 14h 39m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Ungwar Tipi than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Ungwar Tipi and Mumbai.