Compare

Tshingula-Kabue vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Tuesday, June 30, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Tshingula-Kabue

Congo (Kinshasa)
--:--:--
Local Time
-5.8948°, 22.3444° Africa/Lubumbashi
Duration
13h 2m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 12m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Tshingula-Kabue Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
5:26 AM 4:27 AM 59m earlier
Sunrise
الشروق
6:41 AM 5:46 AM 55m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:34 PM 12:13 PM 21m earlier
Asr
العصر
3:56 PM 3:38 PM 18m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
6:28 PM 6:39 PM 11m later
Isha
العشاء
7:43 PM 7:58 PM 15m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
-59m
Dhuhr
-21m
Asr
-18m
Maghrib
+11m
Isha
+15m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Tshingula-Kabue vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Tshingula-Kabue and Chennai?

Tshingula-Kabue operates on Africa/Lubumbashi, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Tshingula-Kabue or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Tshingula-Kabue is 13h 2m, compared to exactly 14h 12m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Tshingula-Kabue than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Tshingula-Kabue and Chennai.