Compare

Tando Marri vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Tando Marri

Pakistan
--:--:--
Local Time
25.3°, 68.4995° Asia/Karachi
Duration
15h 8m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Tando Marri Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:12 AM 4:43 AM 31m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:41 AM 6:06 AM 25m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:31 PM 12:43 PM 12m later
Asr
العصر
3:54 PM 4:04 PM 10m later
Maghrib
المغرب
7:20 PM 7:20 PM Same
Isha
العشاء
8:49 PM 8:43 PM 6m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+31m
Dhuhr
+12m
Asr
+10m
Maghrib
=
Isha
-6m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Tando Marri vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Tando Marri and Mumbai?

Tando Marri operates on Asia/Karachi, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Tando Marri or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Tando Marri is 15h 8m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Tando Marri than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Tando Marri and Mumbai.