Compare

Smith-Lee vs Bangalore

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Friday, July 3, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Smith-Lee

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
33.887°, -96.0247° America/Chicago
Duration
16h 5m
Bangalore
Karnataka, India
--:--:--
Local Time
12.9789°, 77.5917° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 11m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Smith-Lee Bangalore Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:34 AM 4:39 AM 5m later
Sunrise
الشروق
6:18 AM 5:58 AM 20m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:28 PM 12:24 PM 64m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:14 PM 3:49 PM 85m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:39 PM 6:50 PM 109m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:22 PM 8:09 PM 133m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+5m
Dhuhr
-64m
Asr
-85m
Maghrib
-109m
Isha
-133m
Bangalore is earlier Bangalore is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Smith-Lee vs Bangalore

What is the time zone difference between Smith-Lee and Bangalore?

Smith-Lee operates on America/Chicago, while Bangalore follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Smith-Lee or Bangalore?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Smith-Lee is 16h 5m, compared to exactly 14h 11m in Bangalore.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Smith-Lee than Bangalore?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Smith-Lee and Bangalore.