Compare

She’anzi vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

She’anzi

China
--:--:--
Local Time
34.7964°, 105.504° Asia/Shanghai
Duration
16h 11m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer She’anzi Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:04 AM 4:43 AM 39m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:49 AM 6:05 AM 16m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:02 PM 12:43 PM 19m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:50 PM 4:04 PM 46m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:15 PM 7:20 PM 55m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:01 PM 8:43 PM 78m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+39m
Dhuhr
-19m
Asr
-46m
Maghrib
-55m
Isha
-78m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for She’anzi vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between She’anzi and Mumbai?

She’anzi operates on Asia/Shanghai, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: She’anzi or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in She’anzi is 16h 11m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in She’anzi than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between She’anzi and Mumbai.