Compare

Setran Timur vs Hyderabad

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Setran Timur

Indonesia
--:--:--
Local Time
-7.0772°, 113.2285° Asia/Jakarta
Duration
12h 58m
Hyderabad
Telangana, India
--:--:--
Local Time
17.3617°, 78.4747° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 30m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Setran Timur Hyderabad Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:25 AM 4:25 AM Same
Sunrise
الشروق
5:40 AM 5:46 AM 6m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:31 AM 12:21 PM 50m later
Asr
العصر
2:53 PM 3:43 PM 50m later
Maghrib
المغرب
5:23 PM 6:55 PM 92m later
Isha
العشاء
6:38 PM 8:16 PM 98m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
=
Dhuhr
+50m
Asr
+50m
Maghrib
+92m
Isha
+98m
Hyderabad is earlier Hyderabad is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Setran Timur vs Hyderabad

What is the time zone difference between Setran Timur and Hyderabad?

Setran Timur operates on Asia/Jakarta, while Hyderabad follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Setran Timur or Hyderabad?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Setran Timur is 12h 58m, compared to exactly 14h 30m in Hyderabad.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Setran Timur than Hyderabad?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Setran Timur and Hyderabad.