Compare

Sanski Most vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Friday, July 3, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Sanski Most

Bosnia and Herzegovina
--:--:--
Local Time
44.7667°, 16.6667° Europe/Sarajevo
Duration
17h 57m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 29m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Sanski Most Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
2:45 AM 3:54 AM 69m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:13 AM 5:28 AM 15m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:58 PM 12:25 PM 33m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:06 PM 3:58 PM 68m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:42 PM 7:23 PM 79m earlier
Isha
العشاء
11:10 PM 8:57 PM 133m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+69m
Dhuhr
-33m
Asr
-68m
Maghrib
-79m
Isha
-133m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Sanski Most vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Sanski Most and Delhi?

Sanski Most operates on Europe/Sarajevo, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Sanski Most or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Sanski Most is 17h 57m, compared to exactly 15h 29m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Sanski Most than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Sanski Most and Delhi.