Compare

Rices Landing vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Tuesday, June 30, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Rices Landing

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
39.9476°, -79.9986° America/New_York
Duration
17h 1m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 31m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Rices Landing Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:52 AM 3:52 AM Same
Sunrise
الشروق
5:55 AM 5:26 AM 29m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:24 PM 12:25 PM 59m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:22 PM 3:57 PM 85m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:53 PM 7:23 PM 90m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:55 PM 8:57 PM 118m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
=
Dhuhr
-59m
Asr
-85m
Maghrib
-90m
Isha
-118m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Rices Landing vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Rices Landing and Delhi?

Rices Landing operates on America/New_York, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Rices Landing or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Rices Landing is 17h 1m, compared to exactly 15h 31m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Rices Landing than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Rices Landing and Delhi.