Compare

Naharki̇̄gaũ vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Tuesday, June 30, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Naharki̇̄gaũ

Nepal
--:--:--
Local Time
27.946°, 84.4767° Asia/Kathmandu
Duration
15h 26m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 12m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Naharki̇̄gaũ Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:41 AM 4:27 AM 46m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:14 AM 5:46 AM 32m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2m later
Asr
العصر
3:41 PM 3:38 PM 3m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
7:07 PM 6:39 PM 28m earlier
Isha
العشاء
8:40 PM 7:58 PM 42m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+46m
Dhuhr
+2m
Asr
-3m
Maghrib
-28m
Isha
-42m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Naharki̇̄gaũ vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Naharki̇̄gaũ and Chennai?

Naharki̇̄gaũ operates on Asia/Kathmandu, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Naharki̇̄gaũ or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Naharki̇̄gaũ is 15h 26m, compared to exactly 14h 12m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Naharki̇̄gaũ than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Naharki̇̄gaũ and Chennai.