Compare

Lyons-la-Forêt vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Monday, June 29, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Lyons-la-Forêt

France
--:--:--
Local Time
49.4003°, 1.4769° Europe/Paris
Duration
18h 33m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 31m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Lyons-la-Forêt Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:31 AM 3:52 AM 21m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:51 AM 5:26 AM 25m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:58 PM 12:25 PM 93m earlier
Asr
العصر
6:16 PM 3:57 PM 139m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
10:04 PM 7:23 PM 161m earlier
Isha
العشاء
12:24 AM 8:57 PM 1233m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+21m
Dhuhr
-93m
Asr
-139m
Maghrib
-161m
Isha
+1233m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Lyons-la-Forêt vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Lyons-la-Forêt and Delhi?

Lyons-la-Forêt operates on Europe/Paris, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Lyons-la-Forêt or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Lyons-la-Forêt is 18h 33m, compared to exactly 15h 31m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Lyons-la-Forêt than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Lyons-la-Forêt and Delhi.