Compare

Los Vidal vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Tuesday, June 30, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Los Vidal

Guatemala
--:--:--
Local Time
14.7779°, -89.4916° America/Guatemala
Duration
14h 19m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 31m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Los Vidal Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:12 AM 3:52 AM 20m earlier
Sunrise
الشروق
5:32 AM 5:26 AM 6m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:02 PM 12:25 PM 23m later
Asr
العصر
3:26 PM 3:57 PM 31m later
Maghrib
المغرب
6:31 PM 7:23 PM 52m later
Isha
العشاء
7:51 PM 8:57 PM 66m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
-20m
Dhuhr
+23m
Asr
+31m
Maghrib
+52m
Isha
+66m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Los Vidal vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Los Vidal and Delhi?

Los Vidal operates on America/Guatemala, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Los Vidal or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Los Vidal is 14h 19m, compared to exactly 15h 31m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Los Vidal than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Los Vidal and Delhi.