Compare

Les Eymes vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Les Eymes

France
--:--:--
Local Time
45.2572°, 5.8461° Europe/Paris
Duration
18h 4m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 12m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Les Eymes Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:23 AM 4:28 AM 65m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:55 AM 5:47 AM 8m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:41 PM 12:13 PM 88m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:50 PM 3:38 PM 132m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
9:27 PM 6:40 PM 167m earlier
Isha
العشاء
11:58 PM 7:58 PM 240m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+65m
Dhuhr
-88m
Asr
-132m
Maghrib
-167m
Isha
-240m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Les Eymes vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Les Eymes and Chennai?

Les Eymes operates on Europe/Paris, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Les Eymes or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Les Eymes is 18h 4m, compared to exactly 14h 12m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Les Eymes than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Les Eymes and Chennai.