Compare

Le Muy vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Le Muy

France
--:--:--
Local Time
43.4736°, 6.5667° Europe/Paris
Duration
17h 36m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 11m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Le Muy Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:41 AM 4:29 AM 48m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:59 AM 5:47 AM 12m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:38 PM 12:13 PM 85m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:44 PM 3:38 PM 126m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
9:17 PM 6:40 PM 157m earlier
Isha
العشاء
11:35 PM 7:58 PM 217m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+48m
Dhuhr
-85m
Asr
-126m
Maghrib
-157m
Isha
-217m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Le Muy vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Le Muy and Chennai?

Le Muy operates on Europe/Paris, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Le Muy or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Le Muy is 17h 36m, compared to exactly 14h 11m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Le Muy than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Le Muy and Chennai.