Compare

Kanda-sudacho vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Tuesday, June 30, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Kanda-sudacho

Japan
--:--:--
Local Time
35.6941°, 139.7702° Asia/Tokyo
Duration
16h 21m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 39m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Kanda-sudacho Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
2:40 AM 4:41 AM 121m later
Sunrise
الشروق
4:28 AM 6:04 AM 96m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:45 AM 12:42 PM 57m later
Asr
العصر
3:34 PM 4:04 PM 30m later
Maghrib
المغرب
7:01 PM 7:20 PM 19m later
Isha
العشاء
8:49 PM 8:43 PM 6m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+121m
Dhuhr
+57m
Asr
+30m
Maghrib
+19m
Isha
-6m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Kanda-sudacho vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Kanda-sudacho and Mumbai?

Kanda-sudacho operates on Asia/Tokyo, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Kanda-sudacho or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Kanda-sudacho is 16h 21m, compared to exactly 14h 39m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Kanda-sudacho than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Kanda-sudacho and Mumbai.