Compare

Jug Fork vs Bangalore

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Jug Fork

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
34.4265°, -88.7892° America/Chicago
Duration
16h 7m
Bangalore
Karnataka, India
--:--:--
Local Time
12.9789°, 77.5917° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 10m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Jug Fork Bangalore Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:04 AM 4:40 AM 36m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:48 AM 5:58 AM 10m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:00 PM 12:24 PM 36m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:46 PM 3:49 PM 57m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:11 PM 6:50 PM 81m earlier
Isha
العشاء
9:55 PM 8:09 PM 106m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+36m
Dhuhr
-36m
Asr
-57m
Maghrib
-81m
Isha
-106m
Bangalore is earlier Bangalore is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Jug Fork vs Bangalore

What is the time zone difference between Jug Fork and Bangalore?

Jug Fork operates on America/Chicago, while Bangalore follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Jug Fork or Bangalore?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Jug Fork is 16h 7m, compared to exactly 14h 10m in Bangalore.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Jug Fork than Bangalore?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Jug Fork and Bangalore.