Compare

Hewlett Neck vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Hewlett Neck

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
40.6246°, -73.6981° America/New_York
Duration
17h 4m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Hewlett Neck Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:25 AM 4:43 AM 78m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:29 AM 6:05 AM 36m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:59 PM 12:43 PM 16m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:59 PM 4:04 PM 55m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:29 PM 7:20 PM 69m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:33 PM 8:43 PM 110m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+78m
Dhuhr
-16m
Asr
-55m
Maghrib
-69m
Isha
-110m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Hewlett Neck vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Hewlett Neck and Mumbai?

Hewlett Neck operates on America/New_York, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Hewlett Neck or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Hewlett Neck is 17h 4m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Hewlett Neck than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Hewlett Neck and Mumbai.