Compare

Harmon Crossroads vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Thursday, July 2, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Harmon Crossroads

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
33.2026°, -85.4802° America/Chicago
Duration
16h 0m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 30m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Harmon Crossroads Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:55 AM 3:53 AM 2m earlier
Sunrise
الشروق
5:37 AM 5:27 AM 10m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:46 PM 12:25 PM 21m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:30 PM 3:57 PM 33m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
7:55 PM 7:23 PM 32m earlier
Isha
العشاء
9:37 PM 8:57 PM 40m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
-2m
Dhuhr
-21m
Asr
-33m
Maghrib
-32m
Isha
-40m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Harmon Crossroads vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Harmon Crossroads and Delhi?

Harmon Crossroads operates on America/Chicago, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Harmon Crossroads or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Harmon Crossroads is 16h 0m, compared to exactly 15h 30m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Harmon Crossroads than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Harmon Crossroads and Delhi.