Compare

Halteu Utara vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Monday, June 29, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Halteu Utara

Indonesia
--:--:--
Local Time
-6.9119°, 107.5819° Asia/Jakarta
Duration
12h 59m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 39m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Halteu Utara Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:46 AM 4:41 AM 5m earlier
Sunrise
الشروق
6:01 AM 6:04 AM 3m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:53 AM 12:42 PM 49m later
Asr
العصر
3:14 PM 4:04 PM 50m later
Maghrib
المغرب
5:45 PM 7:20 PM 95m later
Isha
العشاء
7:00 PM 8:43 PM 103m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
-5m
Dhuhr
+49m
Asr
+50m
Maghrib
+95m
Isha
+103m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Halteu Utara vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Halteu Utara and Mumbai?

Halteu Utara operates on Asia/Jakarta, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Halteu Utara or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Halteu Utara is 12h 59m, compared to exactly 14h 39m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Halteu Utara than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Halteu Utara and Mumbai.