Compare

Goth Khoja vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Goth Khoja

Pakistan
--:--:--
Local Time
24.9989°, 68.4059° Asia/Karachi
Duration
15h 7m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 11m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Goth Khoja Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:13 AM 4:29 AM 16m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:42 AM 5:47 AM 5m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:31 PM 12:13 PM 18m earlier
Asr
العصر
3:54 PM 3:38 PM 16m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
7:20 PM 6:40 PM 40m earlier
Isha
العشاء
8:49 PM 7:58 PM 51m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+16m
Dhuhr
-18m
Asr
-16m
Maghrib
-40m
Isha
-51m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Goth Khoja vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Goth Khoja and Chennai?

Goth Khoja operates on Asia/Karachi, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Goth Khoja or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Goth Khoja is 15h 7m, compared to exactly 14h 11m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Goth Khoja than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Goth Khoja and Chennai.