Compare

Goth Dildar vs Bangalore

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Thursday, July 2, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Goth Dildar

Pakistan
--:--:--
Local Time
27.9266°, 69.3898° Asia/Karachi
Duration
15h 26m
Bangalore
Karnataka, India
--:--:--
Local Time
12.9789°, 77.5917° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 11m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Goth Dildar Bangalore Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:57 AM 4:39 AM 42m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:30 AM 5:57 AM 27m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:27 PM 12:24 PM 3m earlier
Asr
العصر
3:57 PM 3:49 PM 8m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
7:23 PM 6:50 PM 33m earlier
Isha
العشاء
8:55 PM 8:09 PM 46m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+42m
Dhuhr
-3m
Asr
-8m
Maghrib
-33m
Isha
-46m
Bangalore is earlier Bangalore is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Goth Dildar vs Bangalore

What is the time zone difference between Goth Dildar and Bangalore?

Goth Dildar operates on Asia/Karachi, while Bangalore follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Goth Dildar or Bangalore?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Goth Dildar is 15h 26m, compared to exactly 14h 11m in Bangalore.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Goth Dildar than Bangalore?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Goth Dildar and Bangalore.