Compare

Douar Tast vs Chennai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Thursday, July 2, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Douar Tast

Morocco
--:--:--
Local Time
35.0257°, -5.0868° Africa/Casablanca
Duration
16h 14m
Chennai
Tamil Nadu, India
--:--:--
Local Time
13.0825°, 80.275° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 11m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Douar Tast Chennai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:24 AM 4:28 AM 4m later
Sunrise
الشروق
6:10 AM 5:46 AM 24m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:24 PM 12:13 PM 71m earlier
Asr
العصر
5:12 PM 3:38 PM 94m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:38 PM 6:39 PM 119m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:25 PM 7:58 PM 147m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+4m
Dhuhr
-71m
Asr
-94m
Maghrib
-119m
Isha
-147m
Chennai is earlier Chennai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Douar Tast vs Chennai

What is the time zone difference between Douar Tast and Chennai?

Douar Tast operates on Africa/Casablanca, while Chennai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Douar Tast or Chennai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Douar Tast is 16h 14m, compared to exactly 14h 11m in Chennai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Douar Tast than Chennai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Douar Tast and Chennai.