Compare

Dari Bogun vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Dari Bogun

Bangladesh
--:--:--
Local Time
24.0177°, 90.5965° Asia/Dhaka
Duration
15h 2m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 28m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Dari Bogun Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:47 AM 3:55 AM 8m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:15 AM 5:28 AM 13m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:02 PM 12:26 PM 24m later
Asr
العصر
3:22 PM 3:58 PM 36m later
Maghrib
المغرب
6:49 PM 7:23 PM 34m later
Isha
العشاء
8:17 PM 8:56 PM 39m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+8m
Dhuhr
+24m
Asr
+36m
Maghrib
+34m
Isha
+39m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Dari Bogun vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Dari Bogun and Delhi?

Dari Bogun operates on Asia/Dhaka, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Dari Bogun or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Dari Bogun is 15h 2m, compared to exactly 15h 28m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Dari Bogun than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Dari Bogun and Delhi.