Compare

Cuerna Verde Park vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Wednesday, July 1, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Cuerna Verde Park

United States
--:--:--
Local Time
37.922°, -104.9714° America/Denver
Duration
16h 39m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 30m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Cuerna Verde Park Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:47 AM 3:53 AM 6m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:41 AM 5:27 AM 14m earlier
Dhuhr
الظهر
1:04 PM 12:25 PM 39m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:58 PM 3:57 PM 61m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:26 PM 7:23 PM 63m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:21 PM 8:57 PM 84m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+6m
Dhuhr
-39m
Asr
-61m
Maghrib
-63m
Isha
-84m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Cuerna Verde Park vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Cuerna Verde Park and Delhi?

Cuerna Verde Park operates on America/Denver, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Cuerna Verde Park or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Cuerna Verde Park is 16h 39m, compared to exactly 15h 30m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Cuerna Verde Park than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Cuerna Verde Park and Delhi.