Compare

Capim de Roca vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Sunday, July 5, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Capim de Roca

Brazil
--:--:--
Local Time
-4.0833°, -38.3° America/Fortaleza
Duration
13h 8m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Capim de Roca Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:27 AM 4:43 AM 16m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:41 AM 6:06 AM 25m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:38 AM 12:43 PM 65m later
Asr
العصر
3:01 PM 4:04 PM 63m later
Maghrib
المغرب
5:35 PM 7:20 PM 105m later
Isha
العشاء
6:49 PM 8:43 PM 114m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+16m
Dhuhr
+65m
Asr
+63m
Maghrib
+105m
Isha
+114m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Capim de Roca vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Capim de Roca and Mumbai?

Capim de Roca operates on America/Fortaleza, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Capim de Roca or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Capim de Roca is 13h 8m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Capim de Roca than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Capim de Roca and Mumbai.