Compare

Binda Lal vs Bangalore

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Monday, June 29, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Binda Lal

India
--:--:--
Local Time
26.56°, 84.6816° Asia/Kolkata
Duration
15h 18m
Bangalore
Karnataka, India
--:--:--
Local Time
12.9789°, 77.5917° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 12m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Binda Lal Bangalore Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:30 AM 4:38 AM 68m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:01 AM 5:57 AM 56m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:55 AM 12:23 PM 28m later
Asr
العصر
3:21 PM 3:49 PM 28m later
Maghrib
المغرب
6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2m later
Isha
العشاء
8:19 PM 8:09 PM 10m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+68m
Dhuhr
+28m
Asr
+28m
Maghrib
+2m
Isha
-10m
Bangalore is earlier Bangalore is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Binda Lal vs Bangalore

What is the time zone difference between Binda Lal and Bangalore?

Binda Lal operates on Asia/Kolkata, while Bangalore follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Binda Lal or Bangalore?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Binda Lal is 15h 18m, compared to exactly 14h 12m in Bangalore.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Binda Lal than Bangalore?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Binda Lal and Bangalore.