Compare

Beni Brahim vs Delhi

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Beni Brahim

Algeria
--:--:--
Local Time
36.4402°, 7.2443° Africa/Algiers
Duration
16h 25m
Delhi
Delhi, India
--:--:--
Local Time
28.61°, 77.23° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
15h 29m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Beni Brahim Delhi Difference
Fajr
الفجر
3:28 AM 3:54 AM 26m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:18 AM 5:28 AM 10m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:35 PM 12:26 PM 9m earlier
Asr
العصر
4:26 PM 3:58 PM 28m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
7:53 PM 7:23 PM 30m earlier
Isha
العشاء
9:42 PM 8:56 PM 46m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+26m
Dhuhr
-9m
Asr
-28m
Maghrib
-30m
Isha
-46m
Delhi is earlier Delhi is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Beni Brahim vs Delhi

What is the time zone difference between Beni Brahim and Delhi?

Beni Brahim operates on Africa/Algiers, while Delhi follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Beni Brahim or Delhi?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Beni Brahim is 16h 25m, compared to exactly 15h 29m in Delhi.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Beni Brahim than Delhi?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Beni Brahim and Delhi.