Compare

Batong Malake vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Batong Malake

Philippines
--:--:--
Local Time
14.172°, 121.2428° Asia/Manila
Duration
14h 16m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Batong Malake Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
4:12 AM 4:43 AM 31m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:31 AM 6:05 AM 34m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
11:59 AM 12:43 PM 44m later
Asr
العصر
3:24 PM 4:04 PM 40m later
Maghrib
المغرب
6:28 PM 7:20 PM 52m later
Isha
العشاء
7:47 PM 8:43 PM 56m later

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+31m
Dhuhr
+44m
Asr
+40m
Maghrib
+52m
Isha
+56m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Batong Malake vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Batong Malake and Mumbai?

Batong Malake operates on Asia/Manila, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Batong Malake or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Batong Malake is 14h 16m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Batong Malake than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Batong Malake and Mumbai.