Compare

Ali Koč vs Mumbai

View side-by-side Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha differences. Perfect for travelers, remote workers, and cross-timezone coordination. Saturday, July 4, 2026 · Islamic Prayer Times

Swap Cities

Ali Koč

North Macedonia
--:--:--
Local Time
41.6803°, 22.4183° Europe/Skopje
Duration
17h 16m
Mumbai
Maharashtra, India
--:--:--
Local Time
19.0761°, 72.8775° Asia/Kolkata
Fasting Duration
14h 37m

Side-by-Side Comparison

Prayer Ali Koč Mumbai Difference
Fajr
الفجر
2:52 AM 4:43 AM 111m later
Sunrise
الشروق
5:01 AM 6:05 AM 64m later
Dhuhr
الظهر
12:35 PM 12:43 PM 8m later
Asr
العصر
4:37 PM 4:04 PM 33m earlier
Maghrib
المغرب
8:08 PM 7:20 PM 48m earlier
Isha
العشاء
10:17 PM 8:43 PM 94m earlier

Prayer Time Differences

Fajr
+111m
Dhuhr
+8m
Asr
-33m
Maghrib
-48m
Isha
-94m
Mumbai is earlier Mumbai is later

Frequently Asked Questions for Ali Koč vs Mumbai

What is the time zone difference between Ali Koč and Mumbai?

Ali Koč operates on Europe/Skopje, while Mumbai follows Asia/Kolkata. Differences in local solar transit account for unique prayer timetables in both regions.

Which city has a longer fasting duration today: Ali Koč or Mumbai?

Today, the daylight fasting duration from Fajr to Maghrib in Ali Koč is 17h 16m, compared to exactly 14h 37m in Mumbai.

How much earlier is Fajr morning prayer in Ali Koč than Mumbai?

Due to their geographical coordinates and longitude placement, you can reference the side-by-side table above to dynamically see exactly how many minutes earlier or later Fajr, Maghrib, and all other prayers trigger between Ali Koč and Mumbai.